Bookmobile Schedule

Download Bookmobile Schedule

February

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

 

 

1

St. Michael School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Catamount Center
12:30 - 2:00 PM

Shining Stars
2:15 - 3:45 PM

2

Springhurst Health Campus
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Crown Pointe
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Kindred
12:45 - 2:00 PM

Good Shepherd Community
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 4

Downtown Shirley
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

6

Sugar Creek Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Eastway Court
2:00 - 4:00 PM

7

New Palestine Elementary
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Celebrations
2:15 - 3:45 PM

8

Weston Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:45 PM

Washington Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

9

Little Learners
8:45 - 9:15 AM

Montessori Science Academy
9:30 - 10:00 AM

Little Blessings
10:30 - 11:15 AM

Elanco
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Kids Kingdom
1:30 - 3:00 PM

Saturday, 11

No Bookmobile Stops

13

J.B. Stephens Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Senior Services
2:00 - 3:45 PM

14

Eden Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Crossing
2:00 - 3:45 PM

15

Harris Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

16

Sugar Creek Nursing & Rehab
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Golden Living
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Covance
12:00 - 2:00 PM

Reflections
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 18

Stansbury Housing
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

20

Library Closed - Presidents' Day

21

Eastern Hancock Elementary
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Wellness Center
2:30 - 3:45 PM

22

St. Michael School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Catamount Center
12:30 - 2:00 PM

Shining Stars
2:15 - 3:45 PM

23

Springhurst Health Campus
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Crown Pointe
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Kindred
12:45 - 2:00 PM

Good Shepherd Community
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 25

Downtown Shirley
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

27

Sugar Creek Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Eastway Court
2:00 - 4:00 PM

28

New Palestine Elementary
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Celebrations
2:15 - 3:45 PM

March

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

 

 

1

Weston Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:45 PM

Washington Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

2

Little Learners
8:45 - 9:15 AM

Montessori Science Academy
9:30 - 10:00 AM

Little Blessings
10:30 - 11:15 AM

Elanco
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Kids Kingdom
1:30 - 3:00 PM

Saturday, 4

No Bookmobile Stops

6

J.B. Stephens Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Senior Services
2:00 - 3:45 PM

7

Eden Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Crossing
2:00 - 3:45 PM

8

Harris Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

9

Sugar Creek Nursing & Rehab
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Golden Living
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Covance
12:00 - 2:00 PM

Reflections
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 11

Stansbury Housing
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

13

Brandywine Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Prairie Meadows
2:00 - 3:45 PM

14

Eastern Hancock Elementary
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Wellness Center
2:30 - 3:45 PM

15

St. Michael School
No Stop - Spring Break

Catamount Center
No Stop - Spring Break

Shining Stars
2:15 - 3:45 PM

16

Springhurst Health Campus
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Crown Pointe
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Kindred
12:45 - 2:00 PM

Good Shepherd Community
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 18

Downtown Shirley
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

20

Sugar Creek Elementary
No Stop - Spring Break

Eastway Court
2:00 - 4:00 PM

21

New Palestine Elementary
No Stop - Spring Break

Celebrations
2:15 - 3:45 PM

22

Weston Elementary
No Stop - Spring Break

Washington Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

23

Little Learners
8:45 - 9:15 AM

Montessori Science Academy
9:30 - 10:00 AM

Little Blessings
10:30 - 11:15 AM

Elanco
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Kids Kingdom
1:30 - 3:00 PM

Saturday, 25

No Bookmobile Stops

27

J.B. Stephens Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Senior Services
2:00 - 3:45 PM

28

Eden Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Crossing
2:00 - 3:45 PM

29

Harris Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

30

Sugar Creek Nursing & Rehab
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Golden Living
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Covance
12:00 - 2:00 PM

Reflections
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 1

Stansbury Housing
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

April

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Saturday, 1

Stansbury Housing
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

3

Brandywine Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Prairie Meadows
2:00 - 3:45 PM

4

Eastern Hancock Elementary
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Wellness Center
2:30 - 3:45 PM

5

St. Michael School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Catamount Center
12:30 - 2:00 PM

Shining Stars
2:15 - 3:45 PM

6

Springhurst Health Campus
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Crown Pointe
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Kindred
12:45 - 2:00 PM

Good Shepherd Community
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 8

Downtown Shirley
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

10

Sugar Creek Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Eastway Court
2:00 - 4:00 PM

11

New Palestine Elementary
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Celebrations
2:15 - 3:45 PM

12

Weston Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:45 PM

Washington Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

13

Little Learners
8:45 - 9:15 AM

Montessori Science Academy
9:30 - 10:00 AM

Little Blessings
10:30 - 11:15 AM

Elanco
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Kids Kingdom
1:30 - 3:00 PM

Saturday, 15

No Bookmobile Stops

17

J.B. Stephens Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Senior Services
2:00 - 3:45 PM

18

Eden Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Crossing
2:00 - 3:45 PM

19

Harris Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

20

Sugar Creek Nursing & Rehab
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Golden Living
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Covance
12:00 - 2:00 PM

Reflections
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 22

Stansbury Housing
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

24

Brandywine Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Prairie Meadows
2:00 - 3:45 PM

25

Eastern Hancock Elementary
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Wellness Center
2:30 - 3:45 PM

26

St. Michael School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Catamount Center
12:30 - 2:00 PM

Shining Stars
2:15 - 3:45 PM

27

Springhurst Health Campus
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Crown Pointe
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Kindred
12:45 - 2:00 PM

Good Shepherd Community
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 29

Downtown Shirley
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Bookmobile Stop Locations

Brandywine Elementary, 413 E 400 S, Greenfield
Catamount Center, 526 Wilson St., Greenfield
Celebrations Daycare, New Palestine U.M.C. 3565 S. 500 W., New Palestine
Covance, 2001 W. Main, Greenfield
Crown Pointe Assisted Living, 831 N. Brandywine Pkwy., Greenfield
Downtown Shirley, 323 S Main St., Shirley
Eastern Hancock Elementary, 10450 E 250 N., Charlottesville
Eastway Court Apartments, 3 Manor Dr., Greenfield
Eden Elementary, 8185 N St. Rd. 9, Greenfield
Elanco, 2500 Innovation Way, Greenfield
Golden Living Center - Brandywine, 745 N Swope Street, Greenfield
Good Shepherd Community, 301 Green Meadows Dr., Greenfield
Greenfield Crossing Apartments, 2011 N East Bay Dr., Greenfield
Greenfield Village Apartments, 1650 Village Apts., Greenfield
Hancock Wellness Center, 888 W New Rd., Greenfield
Harris Elementary, 200 W. Park Ave, Greenfield
J.B. Stephens Elementary, 1331 N Blue Rd, Greenfield
Kids Kingdom Preschool (Wilkinson Church of Christ), 7293 N. St. Rd. 109, Wilkinson
Kindred Transitional Care and Rehabilitation, 200 Green Meadows Dr., Greenfield
Little Blessings (Park Chapel), 1176 E. McKenzie Rd., Greenfield
Little Learners, 7271 W. US 52, New Palestine
Montessori Science Academy, 5684 W US 52, New Palestine
New Palestine Elementary, 4485 S. Victory Drive, New Palestine
Prairie Meadows, 2915 Sweet Grass Ln., Greenfield
Reflections at Bluestone, 346 N. Blue Rd., Greenfield
Saint Michael Catholic School, 515 Jefferson Blvd., Greenfield
Senior Services, 1870 Fields Blvd., Greenfield
Shining Stars Academy, 1295 N. State St., Greenfield
Springhurst Health Campus, 628 N. Meridian Rd., Greenfield
Stansbury Housing Addition, 600 N. & 700 W., Buck Creek Twp.
Sugar Creek Elementary, 2337 S 600 W, Sugar Creek Twp.
Sugar Creek Nursing & Rehab, 5340 W US 40, Greenfield
Washington Village Apartments, 4211 W. Potomac, Greenfield
Weston Elementary, 140 Polk St., Greenfield