Bookmobile Schedule

Download Bookmobile Schedule

August

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

7

Sugar Creek Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Prairie Meadows
2:00 - 3:45 PM

8

Eastern Hancock Elementary
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Wellness Center
2:30 - 3:45 PM

9

St. Michael School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Catamount Center
12:30 - 2:00 PM

Shining Stars
2:15 - 3:45 PM

10

Springhurst Health Campus
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Crown Pointe
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Greenfield Meadows
12:00 - 12:45 PM

Kindred
1:00 - 2:00 PM

Good Shepherd Community
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 12

Downtown Shirley
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

14

Brandywine Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Eastway Court
2:00 - 3:45 PM

15

New Palestine Elementary
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Celebrations
2:15 - 3:45 PM

16

Weston Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Washington Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

17

Little Learners
8:45 - 9:15 AM

Montessori Science Academy
9:30 - 10:00 AM

Little Blessings
10:30 - 11:15 AM

Elanco
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Kids Kingdom
1:30 - 3:00 PM

Saturday, 19

Founders Day - Downtown Shirley
10:00 AM

21

J.B. Stephens Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Senior Services
2:00 - 3:45 PM

22

Eden Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Crossing
2:00 - 3:45 PM

23

Harris Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

24

Sugar Creek Nursing & Rehab
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Golden Living
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Covance
12:00 - 2:00 PM

Reflections
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 26

Stansbury Housing
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:30 - 3:00 PM

28

Sugar Creek Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Prairie Meadows
2:00 - 3:45 PM

29

Eastern Hancock Elementary
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Wellness Center
2:30 - 3:45 PM

30

St. Michael School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Catamount Center
12:30 - 2:00 PM

Shining Stars
2:15 - 3:45 PM

31

Springhurst Health Campus
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Crown Pointe
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Greenfield Meadows
12:00 - 12:45 PM

Kindred
1:00 - 2:00 PM

Good Shepherd Community
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, September 2

Downtown Shirley
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

September

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

4

Library Closed - Labor Day

5

New Palestine Elementary
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Celebrations
2:15 - 3:45 PM

6

Weston Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Washington Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

7

Little Learners
8:45 - 9:15 AM

Montessori Science Academy
9:30 - 10:00 AM

Little Blessings
10:30 - 11:15 AM

Elanco
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Kids Kingdom
1:30 - 3:00 PM

Saturday, 9

New Palestine Lions Club Festival Parade
11:00 AM

11

J.B. Stephens Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Senior Services
2:00 - 3:45 PM

12

Eden Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Crossing
2:00 - 3:45 PM

13

Harris Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

14

Sugar Creek Nursing & Rehab
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Golden Living
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Covance
12:00 - 2:00 PM

Reflections
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 16

Family Fun and Safety Fair - Walmart
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Sunday, 17

Stansbury Housing
12:00 - 3:30 PM

18

Sugar Creek Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Prairie Meadows
2:00 - 3:45 PM

19

Eastern Hancock Elementary
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Wellness Center
2:30 - 3:45 PM

20

St. Michael School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Catamount Center
12:30 - 2:00 PM

Shining Stars
2:15 - 3:45 PM

21

Springhurst Health Campus
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Crown Pointe
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Greenfield Meadows
12:00 - 12:45 PM

Kindred
1:00 - 2:00 PM

Good Shepherd Community
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 23

Downtown Shirley
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

25

Brandywine Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Eastway Court
2:00 - 3:45 PM

26

New Palestine Elementary
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Celebrations
2:15 - 3:45 PM

27

Weston Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Washington Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

28

Little Learners
8:45 - 9:15 AM

Montessori Science Academy
9:30 - 10:00 AM

Little Blessings
10:30 - 11:15 AM

Elanco
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Kids Kingdom
1:30 - 3:00 PM

Saturday, 30

Sugar Creek Twp Fire & Life Safety Open House
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

October

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

2

J.B. Stephens Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Senior Services
2:00 - 3:45 PM

3

Eden Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Crossing
2:00 - 3:45 PM

4

Harris Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

5

Sugar Creek Nursing & Rehab
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Golden Living
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Covance
12:00 - 2:00 PM

Reflections
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 7

Riley Festival Parade
11:00 AM

Stansbury Housing
12:30 - 4:00 PM

9

Sugar Creek Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Prairie Meadows
2:00 - 3:45 PM

10

Eastern Hancock Elementary
Fall Break

Wellness Center
2:30 - 3:45 PM

11

St. Michael School
Fall Break

Catamount Center
Fall Break

Shining Stars
2:15 - 3:45 PM

12

Springhurst Health Campus
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Crown Pointe
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Greenfield Meadows
12:00 - 12:45 PM

Kindred
1:00 - 2:00 PM

Good Shepherd Community
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 14

Downtown Shirley
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

16

Brandywine Elementary
Fall Break

Eastway Court
2:00 - 3:45 PM

17

New Palestine Elementary
Fall Break

Celebrations
2:15 - 3:45 PM

18

Weston Elementary
Fall Break

Washington Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

19

Little Learners
8:45 - 9:15 AM

Montessori Science Academy
9:30 - 10:00 AM

Little Blessings
10:30 - 11:15 AM

Elanco
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Kids Kingdom
1:30 - 3:00 PM

Saturday, 21

No Bookmobile Stops

23

J.B. Stephens Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Senior Services
2:00 - 3:45 PM

24

Eden Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Crossing
2:00 - 3:45 PM

25

Harris Elementary
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Greenfield Village
2:00 - 3:45 PM

26

Sugar Creek Nursing & Rehab
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Golden Living
10:30 - 11:30 AM

Covance
12:00 - 2:00 PM

Reflections
2:15 - 3:45 PM

Saturday, 28

Stansbury Housing
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:30 - 3:00 PM

Bookmobile Stop Locations

Brandywine Elementary, 413 E 400 S, Greenfield
Catamount Center, 526 Wilson St., Greenfield
Celebrations Daycare (New Palestine U.M.C.) 3565 S. 500 W., New Palestine
Covance, 2001 W. Main, Greenfield
Crown Pointe Assisted Living, 831 N. Brandywine Pkwy., Greenfield
Downtown Shirley, 323 S Main St., Shirley
Eastern Hancock Elementary, 10450 E 250 N., Charlottesville
Eastway Court Apartments, 3 Manor Dr., Greenfield
Eden Elementary, 8185 N St. Rd. 9, Greenfield
Elanco, 2500 Innovation Way, Greenfield
Golden Living Center - Brandywine, 745 N Swope Street, Greenfield
Good Shepherd Community, 301 Green Meadows Dr., Greenfield
Green Meadows Shopping Plaza, 1560 N. State St., Greenfield
Greenfield Crossing Apartments, 2011 N East Bay Dr., Greenfield
Hancock Wellness Center, 888 W New Rd., Greenfield
Harris Elementary, 200 W. Park Ave, Greenfield
Indigo Springs, Breakwater Dr. & Springside Dr., Greenfield
J.B. Stephens Elementary, 1331 N Blue Rd, Greenfield
Jungle Club (Hancock Wellness Center), 888 W New Rd., Greenfield
Kid Kamp (Greenfield Parks and Rec), 280 N. Apple St., Greenfield
Kids Kingdom Preschool (Wilkinson Church of Christ), 7293 N. St. Rd. 109, Wilkinson
Kindred Transitional Care and Rehabilitation, 200 Green Meadows Dr., Greenfield
Little Blessings (Park Chapel), 1176 E. McKenzie Rd., Greenfield
Little Learners, 7271 W. US 52, New Palestine
Montessori Science Academy, 5684 W US 52, New Palestine
New Palestine Elementary, 4485 S. Victory Drive, New Palestine
Prairie Meadows Apartments, 2915 Sweet Grass Ln., Greenfield
Reflections at Bluestone, 346 N. Blue Rd., Greenfield
Saint Michael Catholic School, 515 Jefferson Blvd., Greenfield
Senior Services, 1870 Fields Blvd., Greenfield
Shining Stars Academy, 1295 N. State St., Greenfield
Springhurst Health Campus, 628 N. Meridian Rd., Greenfield
Stansbury Housing Addition, 600 N. & 700 W., Buck Creek Twp.
Sugar Creek Elementary, 2337 S 600 W, Sugar Creek Twp.
Sugar Creek Nursing & Rehab, 5340 W US 40, Greenfield
Washington Village Apartments, 4211 W. Potomac, Greenfield
Weston Elementary, 140 Polk St., Greenfield